Listen

Description

- Check my video for more details! -

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vmhji2HdzVE&t=182s

  ★"Ta Form"★

When you conjugate verbs into the ta-form, you can utilize the conjugation rule of the te-form. Just like the te-form ends with て, the ta-form works the same as the te-form, but ends with た. Let’s check the conjugation rule.

au 会う → atta 会った

tatsu 立つ → tatta 立った

waru 割る → watta 割った

utsusu 写す → utsushita 写した

kaku 書く → kaita 書いた

oyogu 泳ぐ → oyoida 泳いだ

shinu 死ぬ → shinda 死んだ

manabu 学ぶ → mananda 学んだ

yasumu 休む → yasunda 休んだ

taberu 食べる → tabeta 食べた

okiru 起きる → okita 起きた

tojiru 閉じる → tojita 閉じた

iku 行く → itta 行った

kuru 来る(くる)  →  kita 来た(きた) 

suru する → shita した

===============================================

Check out my Youtube Channel!

Wanna support me?

===============================================